"Mushtoq ko'zlar" Tashkent City Social Society for mutual assistance to children with limited opportunities to pay off spiritual or other non-material needs was created based on their own desires.
The Society is organized to protect the rights and interests of its members, to achieve social, cultural and educational goals, to satisfy spiritual and other needs, to carry out charitable activities and for other social purposes.The organization operates in accordance with the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Laws “On Non-Governmental Non-Profit Organizations”, “On Guarantees of Non-Governmental Non-Profit Organizations” and “On Public Associations in the Republic of Uzbekistan”, as well as other norms, legal acts and this Charter.
The Company is a legal entity from the moment of its state registration and has its own bank accounts in national and foreign currencies, its own balance sheet, property, seal and corner stamp, registered symbolic sign and official website.